TAL-Sampler icon

TAL-Sampler

1.6.1

TAL-Sampler is an analog-modeled synthesizer with a sampler engine as sound source, including a strong modulation matrix and a high-quality self-oscillating 24/12/6 dB low pass filter. It's possible to choose between different digital analog converters (DAC's) to get the vintage sound of different hardware samplers inside your DAW.

Free download
5
Rated by
1 users
License:
Shareware $60
Date:
File size:
26.18 MB
Category rank:
1 791
All software rank:
23 549

More about TAL-Sampler

You can download the 1.6.1 version of TAL-Sampler 43.08 MB from this site. Select the trial version of this program by Tal, and then you can purchase the full program at $60. Belonging to the Multimedia category, namely Other Tools, makes it popular among such programs. Our antivirus system has checked the setup package and found it safe for using, click on the direct download link to install it.

TAL-Sampler icon Download
TAL-Sampler 1.6.1
Free download

Comments on TAL-Sampler

Thank you for rating the program!
Please add a comment explaining the reasoning behind your vote.
Your vote:
★ ★ ★ ★ ★

Useful software

TAL-Reverb-4 icon
TAL-Reverb-4
Standalone version of the reverb implemented in TAL-Sampler.
Lennar Digital Sylenth VSTi icon
Lennar Digital Sylenth VSTi
Sylenth is a software instrument program based on an analog VSTi synthesizer.
Decimort icon
Decimort
Decimort recreates the colouration and adds the vintage sampler's to any sound.
Sound icon
Sound
Create/synthesize sounds mathematically in Java.
RealStrat icon
RealStrat
Emulate and model the sound of a guitar using a MIDI keyboard.